-
SKF Kumite Championships
Meadowbank Sports Centre - Sunday 9th October 2016
Photos From the Event
View original album and images on Flickr
Under 13 Years Kumite Results
Category 1
Sponsored by City Crafts
Website | Facebook Page
- 1st Nathan Fletcher - Meadowbank
- 2nd Dylan McGinnis - WKC
- 3rd Riley Smith - Almondvale
- 3rd Lennon O'Riley - WKC
Category 2
Sponsored by RITCAS Ltd
Website
- 1st Liam Johnstone - WKC
- 2nd Reece Bonar - WKC
- 3rd Adam Reid - WKC
- 3rd Archie Hind - Meadowbank
Category 3
Sponsored by Advance Construction
Website
- 1st Jessica Foggon - Bu Bujin
- 2nd Arienne McKay - Almondvale
Category 4
Adam Burton Fitness
Facebook Page
- 1st Reece Bonar - WKC
- 2nd Joel Saltman - Meadowbank
- 3rd Jamie Duncan - Dalry
- 3rd Leam Johnston - WKC
Category 5
Sponsored by Smart DEcor
Email: Smart Decor
- 1st Bailey Adam - Meadowbank
- 2nd Xavier Kerr-Bennie - Almondvale
- 3rd Marcus Sutherland - WKC
- 3rd Ethan Stewart - WKC
Category 6
- 1st Paige Anderson - Almondvale
- 2nd Paige Douglas - Meadowbank
- 3rd Chloe Brigan - Meadowbank
- 3rd Olivia Irvine - WKC
Category 7
- 1st Skye Thaim - Almondvale
- 2nd Iona Fletcher - Meadowbank
- 3rd Rebekah Brown - Jewel
Category 8
Sponsored by The Albion Road Garage
Website | Facebook Page
- 1st Josh Duddy - WKC
- 2nd Arran Brown - WKC
- 3rd Lewis Bishop - WKC
- 3rd Joe Edwards - WKC
Category 9
Sponsored by Scott Copolla
Website | Facebook Page
- 1st Rhys Brown - WKC
- 2nd Owen Nicol - Meadowbank
- 3rd Josh McKissack - Almondvale
- 3rd Duncan Hand - Meadowbank
Category 10
- 1st Sarah Sides - WKC
- 2nd Sophie Alison - WKC
- 3rd Amy Wapshott - Almondvale
Category 11
- 1st Caitlin Kelly - Meadowbank
- 2nd Hannah Newman - Meadowbank
- 3rd Kalis Partridge - WKC
- 3rd Sophie Johnstone - WKC
Category 12
Sponsored by Smart Decor
- 1st Mitchell McKie - WKC
- 2nd Tom Laing - WKC
- 3rd Eddie McStay - WKC
- 3rd Lewis O'Reilly - WKC
Category 13
Sponsored by Adam Burton Fitness
Facebook Page
- 1st Jacob Smart - Meadowbank
- 2nd Daniel Clarke - WKC
- 3rd Thomas Weeks
- 3rd Justin Fletcher - Meadowbank
Category 15
Sponsored by Riverside Restoration
Facebook Page
- 1st Katie Stocks - Meadowbank
- 2nd Paige McLeish - Meadowbank
- 3rd Kayleigh Spalding - WLWK
- 3rd Hannah Benson - Meadowbank
Category 16
Sponsored by Advance Construction Scotland
Website
- 1st Joey Cochrane - Almondvale
- 2nd Steven Millar - Almondvale
- 3rd Jamie Wallace - Meadowbank
- 3rd Finlay Robinson - EWK
Category 17
- 1st Holly Buchanan - Meadowbank
- 2nd Abby Robertson - Meadowbank
- 3rd Hayden Hamilton - WKC
- 3rd Chloe Fergusson - Almondvale
Kickmaster Results
Category K1
Sponsored by Winning Post Trophies Scotland
Website | Facebook Page
- 1st Dylan McGinnis - WKC
- 2nd Lennon Riley - WKC
- 3rd Zac Green - WKC
- 3rd T Wyper - Meadowbank
Category K2
Sponsored by Winning Post Trophies Scotland
Website | Facebook Page
- 1st Adam Robb - Meadowbank
- 2nd Reece Bonar - WKC
- 3rd John Kelly - Meadowbank
- 3rd Bailey Adam - Meadowbank
Kickmaster Disability Category
Sponsored by Winning Post Trophies Scotland
Website | Facebook Page
- 1st Erin Elliott - Dalry
Category K3
Sponsored by Winning Post Trophies Scotland
Website | Facebook Page
- 1st Ethan Stewart - WKC
- 2nd Martiya Jamiolahmady - Azami
- 3rd Tom Laing - WKC
- 3rd Oscar Walecz - Azami
14 Years and Over Kumite Results
Category A and B
Sponsored by Pentland Components
Website | Facebook Page
- 1st Josh Burns - WKC
- 2nd Jamie Newcombe - Meadowbank
- 3rd Kerr Dobson - Meadowbank
- 3rd Callum Hay - Dalry
Category C
Sponsored by Noble Leisure at Portobello Beach
Facebook Page
- 1st Dana Purves - Meadowbank
- 2nd Rebekah Bonar - WKC
- 3rd Emily Crowe - Meadowbank
- 3rd Lucy Hamilton EWK
Category F/H/J
- 1st Becky Brown - Jewel
- 2nd Rebecca Robertson - Meadowbank
- 3rd Claire Mclean - Meadowbank
- 3rd Jo Walsh - Meadowbank
Category G
Sponsored by Inveresk Taxation Services
- 1st Steve Stewart - WKC
- 2nd Stephen Robinson - WKC
- 3rd Mark Robinson - WKC
- 3rd Chris Lennie - Lasswade
Category I
Sponsored by The Albion Road Garage
Website | Facebook Page
- 1st Jamie Bradley - Meadowbank
- 2nd Peter Kamick - Meadowbank
- 3rd Steven Black - Jewel
- 3rd Colin Johnstone - WKC
Category K
Sponsored by Workwear &PPE Supplies LtdWebsite | Facebook Page
- 1st Alan Marshall - Lasswade
- 2nd Andy Elliott - Dalry
- 3rd Gareth Crowe - Meadowbank
- 3rd Lorne Crowe - Meadowbank
Category L
Sponsored by Caley Lock
Website
- 1st Lisa Thorburn - Meadowbank
- 2nd Carol Fyfe - Meadowbank
- 3rd T Dunn - EWK
- 3rd K Hamilton - EWK
Team Kumite Results
Category T1
- 1st WKC A
- 2nd MB/WKC
- 3rd WKC C
- 3rd WKC B
Category T2
- 1st Meadowbank B
- 2nd WKC B
- 3rd Meadowbank C
- 3rd Meadowbank A
Category T3
- 1st Meadowbank B
- 2nd Meadowbank A
Category T4
- 1st Meadowbank C
- 2nd Meadowbank B
- 3rd Meadowbank D
- 3rd Meadowbank A
Category T5
- 1st Meadowbank
- 2nd WKC B
- 3rd WKC A
- 3rd EWK/Almondvale
Category T6
- 1st Meadowbank
- 2nd WKC B
- 3rd Almondvale
- 3rd WKC A
Category T7
- 1st Meadowbank B
- 2nd Meadowbank A
Category T8
- 1st Almondvale
- 2nd EWK/Meadowbank
Category T9
- 1st Meadowbank A
- 2nd WKC
- 3rd Meadowbank/EWK
- 3rd Meadowbank C
Event Sponsors
Winning Post Trophies Scotland
Website | Facebook PageThe Albion Road Garage
Website | Facebook PageSmart Decor
Email: Smart Decor
Advance Construction Scotland
Website
Adam Burton Fitness
Facebook Page
RITCAS Ltd
Website
Pentland Components
Website | Facebook Page
Noble Leisure at Portobello Beach
Facebook Page
Inveresk Taxation Services
Riverside Restoration
Facebook Page
Scott Coppola
Website | Facebook Page
Caleylock
Website
City Crafts
Website | Facebook Page
Workwear and PPE Supplies Ltd
Website | Facebook Page